Bravoteens.Com - Info

bravoteens.com
bravoteens receives about 36,500 unique visitors and 113,515 (3.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $292.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $211,825.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bravoteens.com is ranked number 18,852 in the world and 0.0073% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Utrecht, 09, Netherlands and links to network IP address 194.187.99.245.
SEMrush

How popular is bravoteens.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
36,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,095,000
Daily Pageviews:
113,515 (3.11 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
18,852 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0073% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
South Africa 14.2%40.5%746
Russia 11.2%4.5%11758
Germany 7.8%5.7%7058
United States 5.5%7.5%42578
India 4.8%1.9%41818
Japan 4.7%3.9%19054
Mexico 3.2%4.2%7184
France 2.5%1.6%16578
Italy 2.5%1.0%17141
Thailand 2.5%1.9%6731
United Kingdom 2.3%1.3%22689
Canada 1.9%1.2%16168
Ukraine 1.8%0.7%12462
Argentina 1.8%0.8%7700
Algeria 1.7%1.5%4339
Spain 1.7%0.6%26766
Egypt 1.3%0.6%14289
Netherlands 1.3%0.4%18628
Other 1.3%5.0%39
Indonesia 1.3%0.4%29442
Turkey 1.2%1.5%25320
Poland 1.2%0.5%21902
Pakistan 1.0%0.3%28015
Colombia 1.0%0.4%9486
Greece 0.8%0.3%21176
Romania 0.8%0.4%14969
Australia 0.8%0.3%32491
Belgium 0.7%0.4%14097
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.2%6485
Singapore 0.6%0.3%16728
Czech Republic 0.6%0.2%17921
Austria 0.6%0.3%13073
Morocco 0.5%0.2%14343

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bravoteens.com
100.00%99.56%3.6
OTHER
0%0.44%0

How fast does bravoteens.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1707 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
414
Total Backlinks:
  787,654
Follow Links:
  728,678
Nofollow Links:
  58,976
Referring Domains:
  374
Referring IPs:
  337

Competitive Data

SEMrush bravoteens.com
Domain:
  bravoteens.com
Rank:
  225,150
Organic Keywords:
  2,215
Organic Traffic:
  3,102
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is bravoteens.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  13
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  12,515
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bravoteens.com can earn?

Website Value:
$211,825.91
Daily Revenue:
$292.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$106,580.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bravoteens.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.187.99.245
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webzilla B.V. 
Server Location:
Utrecht
09
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 194.187.99.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.bravoteens.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.0
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://www.bravoteens.com/js/KernelTeamImageRotator_3.8.0.jsx
http://m.bravoteens.com/b_track.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.bravoteens.com/m/style.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bravoteens.com/
http://www.bravoteens.com/
http://m.bravoteens.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.bravoteens.com/b_track.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.bravoteens.com/js/mflb.js (expiration not specified)
http://c.smartclick.net/js/show_ads_smartclick.js (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (52% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.bravoteens.com/m/images/divider.gif could save 1,006B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.bravoteens.com/m/images/hd-premium.png could save 1,004B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.bravoteens.com/m/images/***_w.png could save 688B (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.bravoteens.com/m/images/dating_w.png could save 525B (42% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.4KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing http://c.smartclick.net/ads-async.js?v=1&key=24b3d9bc27f59f70591b937b9eb02538&tarId=smartclick-d8df9f68441d99a66f376bead1***ffa-750x300&cIds=&adsCampaignKey=0&ch=&click=&tz=-8&t=1453835225968&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.bravoteens.com%2F&flashVer=-&scrWidth=375&scrHeight=667 could save 807B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://c.smartclick.net/ads?v=1&key=bc8eecb549985aaf4e89c71f3506e80b&cIds=&adsCampaignKey=0&ch=&click=&tz=-8&t=1453835225957&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.bravoteens.com%2F&flashVer=-&smartclick_width=300&smartclick_height=250&scrWidth=375&scrHeight=667 could save 615B (47% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 902B (21% reduction).

Minifying http://c1.smartclick.net/pp/ld4.js could save 902B (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 528B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.bravoteens.com/ could save 528B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 561B (19% reduction).

Minifying http://m.bravoteens.com/m/style.css could save 561B (19% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did bravoteens.com look in the past?

What sites are related to bravoteens.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 19:07:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ngvr0b6ia7k7mju9ef5f080rt2; path=/; domain=.bravoteens.com
Expires: Thu, 25 Feb 2016 19:07:04 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.bravomediagroup.com 30
A 194.187.99.245 30
SOA 30
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 15123003
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 30
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-17
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pananames.com...
Domain Name: BRAVOTEENS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 120393445_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.pananames.com
Registrar URL: http://www.pananames.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-24T05:00:56Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-17T21:13:01Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-17T21:13:01Z
Sponsoring Registrar: URL SOLUTIONS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1449
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +507.8339556
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited -- https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Private Whois
Registrant Organization: GLOBAL DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICES INC
Registrant Street: Salduba Bldg, 3rd floor, 53rd East Street, Marbella
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: NA
Registrant Postal Code: NA
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365260
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Private Whois
Admin Organization: GLOBAL DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICES INC
Admin Street: Salduba Bldg, 3rd floor, 53rd East Street, Marbella
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: NA
Admin Postal Code: NA
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365260
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Private Whois
Tech Organization: GLOBAL DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICES INC
Tech Street: Salduba Bldg, 3rd floor, 53rd East Street, Marbella
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: NA
Tech Postal Code: NA
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365260
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-26T20:05:08Z <<<

All registrar data, including registrant WHOIS data, is provided for public, non-commerical use only. Any information made available by InTrust Domains and its affiliate registrars shall not be collected, distributed or used for any commercial activity. Third parties to agree not to use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and wireless alerts.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BRAVOTEENS.COM
Registrar: URL SOLUTIONS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1449
Whois Server: whois.pananames.com
Referral URL: http://www.pananames.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2015
Creation Date: 17-may-2004
Expiration Date: 17-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 19:06:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bravoteens.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.